OUR PRIVACY STATEMENT AND POLICY

Your privacy is important to Recee AS and we are committed to protecting the integrity, availability and confidentiality of personal information. All processing of personal data done by Recee AS must comply with the current privacy regulations, including the GDPR and the Personal Data Act.

This privacy statement provides information about what personal information is collected, how the information is collected and what rights you have if personal information about you is registered with us.

When using Recee AS services, we may receive, collect and process personal information in accordance with what is stated in this privacy statement.

Processing of Personal Data

Recee AS purpose for the collection, registration and processing of personal information is to manage, administer and follow you up with customers, users and stakeholders in the best possible way.

Recee AS processes personal information for the following main purposes:

  • Processing of personal data in order to fulfill agreements with customers,
  • Processing of personal data to market the company's services, provide information about our business and provide services to our users and customers,
  • Processing of personal data for stakeholders,
  • Processing of personal data for surveys, statistics, analysis and research
  • Processing of personal data in connection with the developer's insight into and information about, progress in projects,
  • Processing of personal data as part of the company's control measures,
  • Processing of personal data as part of our recruitment of employees, and
  • Processing of personal data in connection with information about the use of our websites and related services, including for analysis, statistics and information purposes for the development of our website and products.

It is voluntary to provide personal information, but if we are to handle you as a customer or user of our services, as well as keep you informed about our services and products, we need to collect and store information about you.

We process information about you when you are a customer with us. When using our website, including when you as a customer fill in information on our website or in our applications.

Storage of Personal Data

Personal data is stored for as long as there is a need to fulfill the purpose of the processing or the statutory storage obligation. Recee AS stores personal information and all documents received or prepared by the company in connection with the company's operations for 10 + 3 years.

However, we will delete personal information about you if you ask us to do so, unless we have a statutory duty or other legal basis to store the personal information further.

Access to Personal Information

We will share your personal information with public authorities and subcontractors to the extent necessary to fulfill our legal obligations.

We have a legitimate interest in marketing our products and services to customers and users of our services, as well as storing certain information in connection with the delivery of our requested services and when visiting our websites. However, we will not do this in cases where your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms must take precedence, or you have explicitly refused to be contacted.

We have also assessed that it is necessary for us to map your online activity and use of our electronic services, among other things to be able to adapt the website to our users.

Recee AS uses the domain name and associated website www.recee.no in connection with the marketing of our business.

Recee AS provides personal information related to our business for use in official statistics, analysis and research purposes. The basis for disclosure of such information and processing of this is the Personal Data Act and GDPR Article 6,1 (f) and GDPR Article 5, clause 1 (b), cf. Article 89 no. 1. In assessing the legal basis, emphasis is placed on that non-profit considerations such as statistics, valuation in financing, analysis and research, exceed any privacy disadvantages. The purpose is to contribute to official statistics, analysis and research and the necessary measures have been implemented in the form of de-identification of the registered.

Recee AS uses your contact information such as name, mobile number and e-mail to send out surveys, to get your feedback on your experiences regarding the services and products you are and have been involved in. Answering the survey is anonymous. The results are used for analysis, information and statistics purposes, to increase Recee AS's insight, to be able to improve the customer experience, services and products. The basis for disclosing data to third parties is the Privacy Ordinance. 6 no. 1 (f). Personal information related to the survey will be deleted after the answers are received or 10 days after the questionnaire has been sent out if it is not answered. The basis for the disclosure of data to third parties in the processing is GDPR art. 6 No. 1 (f).

Personal information related to real estate services and other services is available internally in Recee AS, for information purposes, to provide the services that the customer requests, provide the customer service or where there is otherwise a justified need.

What Information is Registered About You as a User?

When you visit Recee AS's websites (www.recee.no), we register various types of information about you in a "cookie" (cookie). A cookie is a small file that is stored locally by you. It is not harmful and may not contain viruses or programs. What it does is store information from our website, for example when you last visited us or data you entered into an order form. It is a cookie that makes our website, for example, remember which language you prefer or how you logged in last and set this as the default choice for you. All data traffic between your browser and our servers is encrypted and is stored according to our strict requirements for data security.

The information that is registered can, for example, be:

  • Your location, using IP address, location data or similar,
  • Your web behavior, such as which pages you visit and how often or products you order, and
  • Technical information about your browser and operating system

Data About Your Web Behavior is Used for Several Different Purposes

Analytical purposes

In order to learn from your and other users' behavior, we use a system called Google Analytics. Here we analyze data so that we can improve the website's functionality, user experience and content. Data from Google's cookies, such as IP address, is stored anonymously on Google's servers in the United States. These values ​​are anonymous and contain no information that can be traced back to you, and anonymization means that no information can be traced back to you.

Technical purposes

In order for our website to be as stable as possible, we distribute traffic on several servers with a traffic distributor "junction".

We use a Tag Management System called Google Tag Manager to manage the tools we use for analytics and marketing. No data is stored here.

Marketing

We use cookies issued by third parties to provide you with more relevant ads and offers in other channels. This is data based on content and pages you have visited with us. The information in the cookies will be aggregated before it is sent to third parties. This means that information is compiled and anonymized so that third parties do not receive personal information or other information that can identify you as a user of our website. The Personal Data Act, the Privacy Ordinance and the Marketing Act regulate further use of customer information for this purpose. Third parties we use are Google, Hotjar, YouTube, Facebook, Adform, LinkedIn, Delta Projects and DoubleClick.net.

Your control the use of information from your browser. Through settings in your browser, you can control whether you want to accept cookies. If you want your browser not to disclose information about your web behavior, you can change the setting in your browser. At nettvett.no you will find descriptions of how you can delete or reject cookies. We draw your attention to the fact that this may make it problematic for you to use a number of websites, including our website. If you want to keep the benefits of accepting cookies from the website, but want to reserve against how this cookie is used for marketing, you can check this using advertising settings, at Google / Facebook or by registering the website on the Network Advertising opt-out page Initiative.

Use of Data Processors

Recee AS enters into a data processor agreement with all companies that process personal data on our behalf. Our data processors may not process your personal information in any way other than as agreed with us and described in this privacy statement.

Storage of Personal Data

Personal information processed by Recee AS is stored on servers within the EU / EEA or the United States of America.

In some cases, we will transfer personal information out of the EU, through the location of a server or support staff. In such cases, the transfer will be regulated by separate data processor agreements that contain the EU's standard clauses. The transfer of personal information to the United States will only take place to companies certified under the Privacy Shield.

Rights

You have the right to access and correct or delete personal data or limit the processing that applies to you, or to protest against the processing as well as the right to data portability.

Furthermore, you can withdraw any consent to the processing of your personal data at any time. You also have the right not to be the subject of a decision that is based solely on automated processing that has legal effect for, or in a similar way to a significant degree, affects you.

As a customer, you can order access, data portability and deletion at (info@recee.no). The legal basis for the processing is Article 6 (1) (c) of the Privacy Ordinance.

If you believe that we process personal data in violation of the law, you can lodge a complaint with the Norwegian Data Protection Authority (post@datatilsynet.no).

Questions

If you have any questions or objections to Recee AS 'processing of personal information, please send an e-mail to info@recee.no.

Last updated August 2020

Your privacy is important to Recee AS and we are committed to protecting the integrity, availability and confidentiality of personal information. All processing of personal data done by Recee AS must comply with the current privacy regulations, including the GDPR and the Personal Data Act. This privacy statement provides information about what personal information is collected, how the information is collected and what rights you have if personal information about you is registered with us. When using Recee AS services, we may receive, collect and process personal information in accordance with what is stated in this privacy statement.

Processing of Personal Data

Recee AS purpose for the collection, registration and processing of personal information is to manage, administer and follow you up with customers, users and stakeholders in the best possible way. Recee AS processes personal information for the following main purposes:
  • Processing of personal data in order to fulfill agreements with customers,
  • Processing of personal data to market the company's services, provide information about our business and provide services to our users and customers,
  • Processing of personal data for stakeholders,
  • Processing of personal data for surveys, statistics, analysis and research
  • Processing of personal data in connection with the developer's insight into and information about, progress in projects,
  • Processing of personal data as part of the company's control measures,
  • Processing of personal data as part of our recruitment of employees, and
  • Processing of personal data in connection with information about the use of our websites and related services, including for analysis, statistics and information purposes for the development of our website and products.
It is voluntary to provide personal information, but if we are to handle you as a customer or user of our services, as well as keep you informed about our services and products, we need to collect and store information about you. We process information about you when you are a customer with us. When using our website, including when you as a customer fill in information on our website or in our applications.

Storage of Personal Data

Personal data is stored for as long as there is a need to fulfill the purpose of the processing or the statutory storage obligation. Recee AS stores personal information and all documents received or prepared by the company in connection with the company's operations for 10 + 3 years. However, we will delete personal information about you if you ask us to do so, unless we have a statutory duty or other legal basis to store the personal information further.

Access to Personal Information

We will share your personal information with public authorities and subcontractors to the extent necessary to fulfill our legal obligations. We have a legitimate interest in marketing our products and services to customers and users of our services, as well as storing certain information in connection with the delivery of our requested services and when visiting our websites. However, we will not do this in cases where your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms must take precedence, or you have explicitly refused to be contacted. We have also assessed that it is necessary for us to map your online activity and use of our electronic services, among other things to be able to adapt the website to our users. Recee AS uses the domain name and associated website www.recee.no in connection with the marketing of our business. Recee AS provides personal information related to our business for use in official statistics, analysis and research purposes. The basis for disclosure of such information and processing of this is the Personal Data Act and GDPR Article 6,1 (f) and GDPR Article 5, clause 1 (b), cf. Article 89 no. 1. In assessing the legal basis, emphasis is placed on that non-profit considerations such as statistics, valuation in financing, analysis and research, exceed any privacy disadvantages. The purpose is to contribute to official statistics, analysis and research and the necessary measures have been implemented in the form of de-identification of the registered. Recee AS uses your contact information such as name, mobile number and e-mail to send out surveys, to get your feedback on your experiences regarding the services and products you are and have been involved in. Answering the survey is anonymous. The results are used for analysis, information and statistics purposes, to increase Recee AS's insight, to be able to improve the customer experience, services and products. The basis for disclosing data to third parties is the Privacy Ordinance. 6 no. 1 (f). Personal information related to the survey will be deleted after the answers are received or 10 days after the questionnaire has been sent out if it is not answered. The basis for the disclosure of data to third parties in the processing is GDPR art. 6 No. 1 (f). Personal information related to real estate services and other services is available internally in Recee AS, for information purposes, to provide the services that the customer requests, provide the customer service or where there is otherwise a justified need.

What Information is Registered About You as a User?

When you visit Recee AS's websites (www.recee.no), we register various types of information about you in a "cookie" (cookie). A cookie is a small file that is stored locally by you. It is not harmful and may not contain viruses or programs. What it does is store information from our website, for example when you last visited us or data you entered into an order form. It is a cookie that makes our website, for example, remember which language you prefer or how you logged in last and set this as the default choice for you. All data traffic between your browser and our servers is encrypted and is stored according to our strict requirements for data security. The information that is registered can, for example, be:
  • Your location, using IP address, location data or similar,
  • Your web behavior, such as which pages you visit and how often or products you order, and
  • Technical information about your browser and operating system

Data About Your Web Behavior is Used for Several Different Purposes

Analytical purposes In order to learn from your and other users' behavior, we use a system called Google Analytics. Here we analyze data so that we can improve the website's functionality, user experience and content. Data from Google's cookies, such as IP address, is stored anonymously on Google's servers in the United States. These values ​​are anonymous and contain no information that can be traced back to you, and anonymization means that no information can be traced back to you. Technical purposes In order for our website to be as stable as possible, we distribute traffic on several servers with a traffic distributor "junction". We use a Tag Management System called Google Tag Manager to manage the tools we use for analytics and marketing. No data is stored here. Marketing We use cookies issued by third parties to provide you with more relevant ads and offers in other channels. This is data based on content and pages you have visited with us. The information in the cookies will be aggregated before it is sent to third parties. This means that information is compiled and anonymized so that third parties do not receive personal information or other information that can identify you as a user of our website. The Personal Data Act, the Privacy Ordinance and the Marketing Act regulate further use of customer information for this purpose. Third parties we use are Google, Hotjar, YouTube, Facebook, Adform, LinkedIn, Delta Projects and DoubleClick.net. Your control the use of information from your browser. Through settings in your browser, you can control whether you want to accept cookies. If you want your browser not to disclose information about your web behavior, you can change the setting in your browser. At nettvett.no you will find descriptions of how you can delete or reject cookies. We draw your attention to the fact that this may make it problematic for you to use a number of websites, including our website. If you want to keep the benefits of accepting cookies from the website, but want to reserve against how this cookie is used for marketing, you can check this using advertising settings, at Google / Facebook or by registering the website on the Network Advertising opt-out page Initiative.

Use of Data Processors

Recee AS enters into a data processor agreement with all companies that process personal data on our behalf. Our data processors may not process your personal information in any way other than as agreed with us and described in this privacy statement.

Storage of Personal Data

Personal information processed by Recee AS is stored on servers within the EU / EEA or the United States of America. In some cases, we will transfer personal information out of the EU, through the location of a server or support staff. In such cases, the transfer will be regulated by separate data processor agreements that contain the EU's standard clauses. The transfer of personal information to the United States will only take place to companies certified under the Privacy Shield.

Rights

You have the right to access and correct or delete personal data or limit the processing that applies to you, or to protest against the processing as well as the right to data portability. Furthermore, you can withdraw any consent to the processing of your personal data at any time. You also have the right not to be the subject of a decision that is based solely on automated processing that has legal effect for, or in a similar way to a significant degree, affects you. As a customer, you can order access, data portability and deletion at (info@recee.no). The legal basis for the processing is Article 6 (1) (c) of the Privacy Ordinance. If you believe that we process personal data in violation of the law, you can lodge a complaint with the Norwegian Data Protection Authority (post@datatilsynet.no).

Questions

If you have any questions or objections to Recee AS 'processing of personal information, please send an e-mail to info@recee.no. Last updated August 2020